Free Hypnosis Lessons

Are You Ready to Become a Genuine Hypnotist?

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting the privacy of our visitors when using our website or communicating with us. Our Privacy Policy is provided and approved by the online solicitors at LegalCentre.co.uk.

This Privacy Policy explains what happens with personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit this site. Our Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with our terms of website use. We occasionally update this Policy so please do return and review this Policy from time to time.

Information We Collect

In running and operating this website we may collect and process certain data and information relating to you and your use of this site. This data and information may include:

i. Details of visits to our website and the pages and resources, including, but not limited to, traffic, page views and other communication data that may assist us in understanding how our visitors use this website.

ii. Information that visitors provide to us as a result of filling forms in on our website, such as when registering membership. At this time the visitors username, email address, password and clickbank ID are recorded. All sensitive information is encrypted in our database and never shared with any third party, with the exception of the clickbank ID which is used to process affiliate commission payments correctly at www.clickbank.com for members of our 'done for you' affiliate opportunity

iii. Information provided to us when visitors communicate with us electronically.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are sometimes used to improve the website experience. We may sometimes use cookies on this website to record information about the visitor and the use of the site that our visitors make of the website. When collected this information is used by us to improve our website and enhance the visitor experience.

All computers have the ability to decline cookies. You can easily decline cookies from your computer using the settings within the Internet Options section in your computer.

Use of Your Information

The information we collect is used for our own use in developing the website. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:

i. To provide you with information relating to our website, products or our services that you request from us.
ii. To provide you with information on other products that we feel may be of interest to you.
iii. To meet our contractual obligations to you.
iv. To notify you about any changes to our website, or product changes that may affect our website or your purchase.
v. To correctly identify you as an affiliate to clickbank.com when a sale is generated using a branded link
vi. If an accusation of Spam is made against your account for the distribution of branded ebooks we will forward all requested details to www.clickbank.com and appropriate authorities.

If you are an existing customer, we may contact you with information about goods and services similar to those that you have expressed an interest in previously via our website.

Finally, we may use your data, to provide you with information about unrelated goods and services which we consider are likely to be of interest to you.

Storing Your Personal Data

Information that we collect may on occasion be transferred and stored outside of the European Union for the purpose of supplying our goods or services to you. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will always take all reasonable precautions to make sure that your data remains secure and is handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers. Details relating to any transactions entered into on our site will be encrypted to ensure its safety.

The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

No information that you enter at www.clickbank.com during the sign up process for membership is stored on our site. We do not have access to or store your payment information.

Disclosing Your Information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

i. Where we are legally required to disclose your information.
ii. To assist fraud reduction and minimise credit risks.

Access to Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives all individuals the right to access personal information that is held about them. You can request a copy of any information that we hold about you. Please note that any request for this information may be subject to payment of £10 which covers our admin costs. Please contact us if you wish to make such a request.

 

Hypnosis Lessons


Join Our Newsletter

Join our newsletter and get free hypnosis resources and exclusive discounts on our products.



We Respect Your Privacy
We never share your email.


Hypnosis & NLP Certification
Become a Certified NLP Practitioner or Master Hypnotist

Do you want an impressive certificate for your wall and letters after your name? Dr Steve G Jones is offering Basic, Advanced, Master and Trainer certification courses in Hypnosis and NLP starting at just $47



Need Scripts?

1,150+ Ready-to-Read Hypnosis Scripts created by professional hypnotherapy trainers from Uncommon Knowledge.


Recommended Products
Uncommon Knowledge Hypnosis Course: Instant Access online or Home Study DVD Course

Uncommon Hypnosis

The Uncommon Hypnosis course is available as an instant access online course or Home Study DVD set. It includes over 5 hours of hypnotic demonstrations with expert commentary.

The style is very Ericksonian, making ample use of subtle language patterns and metaphor. The main focus is self hypnosis and hypnotherapy.


Uncommon Knowledge Hypnosis Course: Instant Access online or Home Study DVD Course

Presense, Power & Profit

Success and happiness coach Mark Williams reveals ways that you can leverage psychological tricks to not only enhance your life but to sculpt the reality you truly desire.


Beyond Hypnosis

I think that one of the most powerful and effective uses of hypnosis is to combine it with The Law of Attraction to help yourself, or somebody else create whatever reality you desire.


Win a Car

I decided to put hypnosis and The Law of Attraction to the test and hypnotised a person to win a car...


Attract Prosperity

The only reason you are not rich right now is because your subconscious mind contains false beliefs that are sabotaging your success?

Hypnosis can remove those false beliefs and align you with the prosperity and abundance you desire.